Privacy Policy

Customer notice

NOTICE IN COMPLIANCE WITH ART. 13 OF THE LAW REGARDING THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (Italian Law n° 196 of 30th June 2003).

IDROBENNE s.r.l. hereby informs you that, pursuant to Art. 13 of the law regarding the protection of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the Law), the data you voluntarily furnish in your curriculum vitae and/or employment application will be treated solely for the purpose of personnel search and recruitment, with the aid of paper, computerised or telematic supports that are in any case suitable to guarantee the security and confidentiality of such treatment.

Providing such data is optional, but your refusal to do so will make it impossible for the owner to process your data and consequently to evaluate the possibility of establishing a work relationship.

We ask that you do not include sensitive data, meaning, as per Art. 4 letter d) of Law 196/2003, any information that may reveal your racial or ethnic origins; religious, philosophical, or other beliefs; political opinions and membership in political parties, trade unions, and associations or organisations of a religious, philosophical, political, and labour-related nature, as well as personal data that may reveal your state of health and sexual orientation.

Your personal data will be conserved by the owner.

You may exercise your rights as per art. 7 of the Law. These include the right to:

  • obtain confirmation of the existence or non-existence of your personal data;
  • obtain the cancellation, blockage, updating, correction or integration of such data;
  • oppose the treatment of such data for legitimate reasons.

You may exercise the aforesaid rights by writing to IDROBENNE s.r.l. at the following e-mail address: info@idrobenne.com

The treatment of your personal data will be carried out according to all principles of correctness, lawfulness, and transparency, protecting your confidentiality and your rights.